Ashford Singles Pool League

Fixtures & Results
Season 2024 - International Rules


Fixtures & Results, listed by date order!


Mon 19th Feb
Group A Matt Coleman    7 - 4    Alan Thorn
Group A Ben Harding    7 - 0    Zac Budde
Group A Natalie Atkin    7 - 2    Janine Yarnell
Group A Miles Bartlett    7 - 5    Rob Yarnell
Group A Alex Hoyle    5 - 7 1 Kevin North
Group A Kyle Bryant 1 7 - 2    Steve Hill
Group A Gary Tate    4 - 7    Del King
Group B Shane Sims    7 - 2    Mike Yarnell
Group B Nathan Sharp 1 7 - 0    Craig Myers
Group B Andy Hoffer    4 - 7    Chris Beale
Group B Kenny Sharpe    7 - 5    Ben Smith
Group B Chris Booth    1 - 7    Bob Thompson
Group B Ricky Piper    3 - 7    Ash Robinson
Group B Etienne Bailey    7 - 4    Dave Crust
Mon 26th Feb
Group A Alan Thorn    3 - 7    Del King
Group A Steve Hill    6 - 6    Gary Tate
Group A Kevin North    7 - 4 1 Kyle Bryant
Group A Rob Yarnell    3 - 7    Alex Hoyle
Group A Janine Yarnell    1 - 7    Miles Bartlett
Group A Zac Budde    6 - 6    Natalie Atkin
Group A Matt Coleman 1 6 - 6    Ben Harding
Group B Mike Yarnell    7 - 3    Dave Crust
Group B Ash Robinson    3 - 7    Etienne Bailey
Group B Bob Thompson    7 - 2    Ricky Piper
Group B Ben Smith    7 - 2    Chris Booth
Group B Chris Beale    7 - 4    Kenny Sharpe
Group B Craig Myers    3 - 7    Andy Hoffer
Group B Shane Sims    5 - 7    Nathan Sharp
Mon 04th Mar
Group A Ben Harding    7 - 4    Alan Thorn
Group A Natalie Atkin    7 - 5    Matt Coleman
Group A Miles Bartlett    7 - 2    Zac Budde
Group A Alex Hoyle 1 7 - 0    Janine Yarnell
Group A Kyle Bryant    7 - 2    Rob Yarnell
Group A Gary Tate    2 - 7    Kevin North
Group A Del King    0 - 7    Steve Hill
Group B Nathan Sharp    7 - 5    Mike Yarnell
Group B Andy Hoffer    5 - 7    Shane Sims
Group B Kenny Sharpe    0 - 0    Craig Myers
Group B Chris Booth    0 - 0    Chris Beale
Group B Ricky Piper    1 - 7    Ben Smith
Group B Etienne Bailey    6 - 6    Bob Thompson
Group B Dave Crust    7 - 4    Ash Robinson
Mon 11th Mar
Group A Alan Thorn    2 - 7 1 Steve Hill
Group A Kevin North    7 - 3    Del King
Group A Rob Yarnell 1 4 - 7    Gary Tate
Group A Janine Yarnell    1 - 7    Kyle Bryant
Group A Zac Budde    4 - 7 1 Alex Hoyle
Group A Matt Coleman    0 - 0    Miles Bartlett
Group A Ben Harding    0 - 0    Natalie Atkin
Group B Mike Yarnell    3 - 7    Ash Robinson
Group B Bob Thompson    5 - 7    Dave Crust
Group B Ben Smith    7 - 4    Etienne Bailey
Group B Chris Beale    7 - 2    Ricky Piper
Group B Craig Myers    0 - 0    Chris Booth
Group B Shane Sims    0 - 0    Kenny Sharpe
Group B Nathan Sharp 1 7 - 5 1 Andy Hoffer
Mon 18th Mar
Group A Natalie Atkin    0 - 0    Alan Thorn
Group A Miles Bartlett    0 - 0    Ben Harding
Group A Alex Hoyle    0 - 0    Matt Coleman
Group A Kyle Bryant    7 - 3    Zac Budde
Group A Gary Tate    7 - 1    Janine Yarnell
Group A Del King    1 - 7    Rob Yarnell
Group A Steve Hill    0 - 0    Kevin North
Group B Andy Hoffer    7 - 5    Mike Yarnell
Group B Kenny Sharpe    0 - 0    Nathan Sharp
Group B Chris Booth    3 - 7    Shane Sims
Group B Ricky Piper    6 - 6    Craig Myers
Group B Etienne Bailey    7 - 0    Chris Beale
Group B Dave Crust    3 - 7    Ben Smith
Group B Ash Robinson    5 - 7    Bob Thompson
Mon 25th Mar
Group A Alan Thorn    1 - 7    Kevin North
Group A Rob Yarnell    4 - 7    Steve Hill
Group A Janine Yarnell    5 - 7    Del King
Group A Zac Budde    3 - 7    Gary Tate
Group A Matt Coleman    0 - 0    Kyle Bryant
Group A Ben Harding 1 3 - 7 1 Alex Hoyle
Group A Natalie Atkin    7 - 1    Miles Bartlett
Group B Mike Yarnell    0 - 0    Bob Thompson
Group B Ben Smith    7 - 1    Ash Robinson
Group B Chris Beale    4 - 7    Dave Crust
Group B Craig Myers    0 - 0    Etienne Bailey
Group B Shane Sims    7 - 1    Ricky Piper
Group B Nathan Sharp    7 - 0    Chris Booth
Group B Andy Hoffer    0 - 0    Kenny Sharpe
Mon 01st Apr
Group A Miles Bartlett    0 - 0    Alan Thorn
Group A Alex Hoyle    7 - 1    Natalie Atkin
Group A Kyle Bryant    7 - 5    Ben Harding
Group A Gary Tate    0 - 0    Matt Coleman
Group A Del King    4 - 7    Zac Budde
Group A Steve Hill    7 - 0    Janine Yarnell
Group A Kevin North    7 - 1    Rob Yarnell
Group B Kenny Sharpe    6 - 6 1 Mike Yarnell
Group B Chris Booth    3 - 7    Andy Hoffer
Group B Ricky Piper    1 - 7 1 Nathan Sharp
Group B Etienne Bailey    3 - 7    Shane Sims
Group B Dave Crust    0 - 0    Craig Myers
Group B Ash Robinson    0 - 0    Chris Beale
Group B Bob Thompson    6 - 6    Ben Smith
Mon 08th Apr
Group A Alan Thorn    0 - 0    Rob Yarnell
Group A Janine Yarnell    0 - 7    Kevin North
Group A Zac Budde    0 - 0    Steve Hill
Group A Matt Coleman    0 - 0    Del King
Group A Ben Harding    0 - 0    Gary Tate
Group A Natalie Atkin    0 - 0    Kyle Bryant
Group A Miles Bartlett    3 - 7    Alex Hoyle
Group B Mike Yarnell    0 - 0    Ben Smith
Group B Chris Beale    0 - 0    Bob Thompson
Group B Craig Myers    0 - 0    Ash Robinson
Group B Shane Sims 1 7 - 0    Dave Crust
Group B Nathan Sharp    0 - 0    Etienne Bailey
Group B Andy Hoffer    7 - 1    Ricky Piper
Group B Kenny Sharpe    7 - 2    Chris Booth
Mon 15th Apr
Group A Alex Hoyle    0 - 0    Alan Thorn
Group A Kyle Bryant    0 - 0    Miles Bartlett
Group A Gary Tate    0 - 0    Natalie Atkin
Group A Del King    4 - 7    Ben Harding
Group A Steve Hill    0 - 0    Matt Coleman
Group A Kevin North    0 - 0    Zac Budde
Group A Rob Yarnell    0 - 0    Janine Yarnell
Group B Chris Booth    2 - 7    Mike Yarnell
Group B Ricky Piper    0 - 0    Kenny Sharpe
Group B Etienne Bailey    0 - 0    Andy Hoffer
Group B Dave Crust    0 - 0    Nathan Sharp
Group B Ash Robinson    0 - 7    Shane Sims
Group B Bob Thompson    0 - 0    Craig Myers
Group B Ben Smith    0 - 0    Chris Beale
Mon 22nd Apr
Group A Alan Thorn    0 - 0    Janine Yarnell
Group A Zac Budde    0 - 0    Rob Yarnell
Group A Matt Coleman    0 - 0    Kevin North
Group A Ben Harding    0 - 0    Steve Hill
Group A Natalie Atkin    0 - 0    Del King
Group A Miles Bartlett    0 - 0    Gary Tate
Group A Alex Hoyle    4 - 7    Kyle Bryant
Group B Mike Yarnell    0 - 0    Chris Beale
Group B Craig Myers    0 - 0    Ben Smith
Group B Shane Sims    0 - 0    Bob Thompson
Group B Nathan Sharp    0 - 0    Ash Robinson
Group B Andy Hoffer    0 - 0    Dave Crust
Group B Kenny Sharpe    0 - 0    Etienne Bailey
Group B Chris Booth    5 - 7    Ricky Piper
Mon 29th Apr
Group A Kyle Bryant    0 - 0    Alan Thorn
Group A Gary Tate    0 - 7    Alex Hoyle
Group A Del King    2 - 7    Miles Bartlett
Group A Steve Hill    0 - 0    Natalie Atkin
Group A Kevin North    0 - 0    Ben Harding
Group A Rob Yarnell    0 - 0    Matt Coleman
Group A Janine Yarnell    0 - 0    Zac Budde
Group B Ricky Piper    0 - 0    Mike Yarnell
Group B Etienne Bailey    0 - 0    Chris Booth
Group B Dave Crust    0 - 0    Kenny Sharpe
Group B Ash Robinson    0 - 0    Andy Hoffer
Group B Bob Thompson    0 - 0    Nathan Sharp
Group B Ben Smith    0 - 0    Shane Sims
Group B Chris Beale    0 - 0    Craig Myers
Mon 06th May
Group A Alan Thorn    0 - 0    Zac Budde
Group A Matt Coleman    0 - 0    Janine Yarnell
Group A Ben Harding    6 - 6    Rob Yarnell
Group A Natalie Atkin    0 - 0    Kevin North
Group A Miles Bartlett    0 - 0    Steve Hill
Group A Alex Hoyle    7 - 3    Del King
Group A Kyle Bryant    0 - 0    Gary Tate
Group B Mike Yarnell    0 - 0    Craig Myers
Group B Shane Sims    0 - 0    Chris Beale
Group B Nathan Sharp    0 - 0    Ben Smith
Group B Andy Hoffer    0 - 0    Bob Thompson
Group B Kenny Sharpe    0 - 0    Ash Robinson
Group B Chris Booth    7 - 5    Dave Crust
Group B Ricky Piper    0 - 0    Etienne Bailey
Mon 13th May
Group A Gary Tate    0 - 0    Alan Thorn
Group A Del King    1 - 7    Kyle Bryant
Group A Steve Hill    0 - 0    Alex Hoyle
Group A Kevin North    0 - 0    Miles Bartlett
Group A Rob Yarnell    0 - 0    Natalie Atkin
Group A Janine Yarnell    0 - 0    Ben Harding
Group A Zac Budde    0 - 0    Matt Coleman
Group B Etienne Bailey    0 - 0    Mike Yarnell
Group B Dave Crust    0 - 0    Ricky Piper
Group B Ash Robinson    0 - 0    Chris Booth
Group B Bob Thompson    0 - 0    Kenny Sharpe
Group B Ben Smith    0 - 0    Andy Hoffer
Group B Chris Beale    0 - 0    Nathan Sharp
Group B Craig Myers    0 - 0    Shane Sims